Football logo

Sevilla 3 – 0 Maribor

Spartak Moscow 1 – 1 Liverpool

Champions League – Group F September 26

Manchester City 2 – 0 Shakhtar Donetsk

SSC Napoli 3 – 1 Feyenoord

Champions League – Group G September 26

Besiktas 2 – 0 RasenBallsport Leipzig

Monaco 0 – 3 FC Porto

Champions League – Group H September 26

APOEL Nicosia 0 – 3 Tottenham Hotspur

Borussia Dortmund 1 – 3 Real Madrid

England – Championship September 26

Barnsley 1 – 1 Queens Park Rangers

Brentford 1 – 1 Derby County

Bristol City 2 – 0 Bolton Wanderers

Burton Albion 0 – 4 Aston Villa

Cardiff City 3 – 1 Leeds United

Hull City 1 – 2 Preston North End

Ipswich Town 5 – 2 Sunderland

Middlesbrough 0 – 1 Norwich City

Millwall 2 – 1 Reading

Nottingham Forest 1 – 3 Fulham

England – League 1 September 26

Blackburn Rovers 2 – 0 Rotherham United

Blackpool 0 – 0 Rochdale

Bradford City 0 – 3 Fleetwood Town

Bury 3 – 0 Oxford United

Doncaster Rovers 1 – 2 Shrewsbury Town

Gillingham 0 – 0 Scunthorpe United

Milton Keynes Dons 0 – 0 Northampton Town

Oldham Athletic 3 – 2 Peterborough United

Portsmouth 3 – 0 Bristol Rovers

Southend United 1 – 0 AFC Wimbledon

Walsall 2 – 2 Charlton Athletic

Wigan Athletic 1 – 0 Plymouth Argyle

England – League 2 September 26

Cambridge United 3 – 0 Forest Green Rovers

Carlisle United 0 – 2 Stevenage

Cheltenham Town 3 – 0 Mansfield Town

Chesterfield 2 – 3 Yeovil Town

Crawley Town 1 – 2 Newport County

Exeter City 0 – 3 Notts County

Grimsby Town 2 – 2 Colchester United

Lincoln 2 – 1 Barnet

Morecambe 0 – 0 Luton Town

Port Vale 1 – 2 Accrington Stanley

Swindon Town 1 – 2 Coventry City

Wycombe Wanderers 3 – 2 Crewe Alexandra

England – FA Cup:: qualification September 26

Bideford AFC1 – 0 Bodmin Town

Heybridge Swifts * 1 – 1 Metropolitan Police FC

England – National League South September 26

East Thurrock United 1 – 1 St.Albans

Italy – Serie C:: group C September 26

Siracusa Calcio0 – 0 Fidelis Andria

Germany – Regionalliga West September 26

Oberhausen 1 – 0 Borussia Dortmund II

Norway – OBOS-ligaen September 26

Ull/Kisa 2 – 5 Bodoe/Glimt

Sweden – Superettan September 26

Oergryte FF 2 – 0 Trelleborgs FF

Austria – ÖFB Cup September 26

Parndorf 1 – 2 Mattersburg

SK Austria Klagenfurt 3 – 0 Kapfenberger SV

Bad Gleichenberg 3 – 1 Admira Moedling

Wales – Premier League September 26

Bangor City 1 – 0 Connah’s Quay

Poland – Cup September 26

Chrobry Glogow 2 – 1 Piast Gliwice

Montenegro – Cup September 26

Sutjeska Niksic 4 – 0 Rudar Pljevlja

Israel – Leumit League September 26

Hapoel Hadera Eran 4 – 3 Ironi Nesher

Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem0 – 0 Hapoel Afula

Hapoel Kfar Saba 4 – 0 Maccabi Herzliya

Hapoel Nazareth Illit 1 – 2 Hapoel Rishon LeZion

Hapoel Tel Aviv 0 – 2 Maccabi Ahi Nazareth

Argentina – Primera B Metropolitana September 26

CA San Miguel 2 – 0 Villa San Carlos

Venezuela – Primera División:: clausura September 26

Trujillanos FC 0 – 1 Deportivo Lara

Asia – Champions League:: play-off September 26

Al Hilal 4 – 0 Persepolis

Asia – AFC Cup:: play-off September 26

Al Quwa Al Jawiya 1 – 0 Al-Wahda

Indonesia – Liga 1 September 26

Sriwijaya FC 2 – 0 Persela Lamongan

Gresik United 0 – 3 Madura United

PS TNI 2 – 1 Mitra Kukar

Iran – Pro League September 26

Sepidrood Rasht 1 – 2 Esteghlal

Zob Ahan 1 – 1 Saipa

Foolad Khuzestan 1 – 1 Esteghlal Khuzestan

Naft Tehran 1 – 0 Sepahan